Harold Rome Discography


Name variations: Harold Rome (88), Harold J. Rome


Recordings

There are 32 hidden compilations Show Compilations

Audio Recordings

Recording Role
Chain Store Daisy / Sing Me A Song With Social Significance - 1938 Original Cast Lyrics, Music, Music Director
One Big Union for Two / Nobody Makes a Pass At Me - 1938 Original Cast Lyrics, Music, Music Director
The Red Mikado - 1939 Original Cast Lyrics, Music
The Yanks Aren't Coming / Mene, Mene, Tekel - 1940 Hazel Scott Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Babes on Broadway - 1941 Film Soundtrack Lyrics, Music
Stars And Gripes - 1943 Original Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Anchors Aweigh - 1945 Film Soundtrack Lyrics
Sound Clips Call Me Mister - 1946 Original Broadway Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Starlight Roof - 1947 Original Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Call Me Mister - 1951 Film Soundtrack Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Wish You Were Here - 1952 Original Broadway Cast Lyrics, Music
Wish You Were Here / The Hand of Fate - 1952 Eddie Fisher Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Wish You Were Here - 1953 Original London Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Count Your Blessings / Fanny - 1954 Eddie Fisher Lyrics, Music
Fanny - 1954 Eadie and Rack Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Fanny - 1954 Harold Rome Lyrics, Music, Performer
Sound Clips Fanny - 1954 Original Broadway Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips A Touch of Rome - 1954 Harold Rome Performer
Fred Waring Presents Broadway '55 - 1955 Fred Waring Orchestra Lyrics, Music
And Then I Wrote - 1956 Harold Rome Lyrics, Music, Musician, Performer
Sound Clips Rome-Antics - 1956 Harold J. Rome Performer
Sound Clips Speak To Me Of Love - 1956 Tony Martin Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Annie Ross Sings a Song With Mulligan - 1957 Annie Ross Lyrics, Music
Broadway Cavalcade, Vol. 2 - 1958 Fred Waring and the Pennsylvanians Music
The Best of the New Broadway Show Hits - 1959 Urbie Green Music
Sound Clips Broadway '58 - '59 - 1959 Eddie LeMar, his Piano and Orchestra Lyrics, Music
Dance, Dance, Dance! Vol. 2: The Broadway Scene - 1959 Geraldo and His Orchestra Music
Sound Clips Destry Rides Again - 1959 Original Broadway Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Destry Rides Again - 1959 Randy Weston Trio Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Destry Rides Again - 1959 Roland Hanna Lyrics, Music
Destry Rides Again - 1959 Studio Cast Lyrics, Music
Music From Shubert Alley - 1959 TV Special Lyrics, Music
An Enchanted Evening on Broadway - 1960 Earl Wrightson Music
Sound Clips Latin Ala Lee - 1960 Peggy Lee Lyrics, Music
Fanny - 1961 Soundtrack Lyrics, Music
Moon River - 1961 Lawrence Welk & his Orchestra Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Coleman Hawkins Plays Make Someone Happy From Do Re Mi - 1962 Coleman Hawkins Lyrics, Music
The Exotic Sounds of the Spice Islands - 1962 Ed Kenney Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips I Can Get It For You Wholesale - 1962 Original Broadway Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Pins and Needles - 1962 Studio Cast Liner Notes, Lyrics, Music, Performer
Sound Clips Georgia Brown - 1963 Georgia Brown Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips David Merrick Presents Hits from His Broadway Hits - 1964 John Gary & Ann-Margret Lyrics, Music
Great Songs From Great Shows - 1964 Golden Guinea Strings Lyrics, Music
Harold Rome's Gallery - 1964 Studio Cast Lyrics, Music, Performer
Sound Clips To Broadway with Love - 1964 Original Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips The Zulu And The Zayda - 1965 Original Broadway Cast Lyrics, Music
Broadway Express - 1966 J. J. Johnson Lyrics
Pins and Needles - 1966 TV Cast Lyrics, Music
John Gary On Broadway - 1968 John Gary Lyrics, Music
Born To Sing - 1970 Phyllis Diller Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Scarlett - 1970 Japanese Cast Lyrics, Music
Gone With the Wind - 1972 Original London Cast Members Lyrics, Music
A Gala Tribute to Joshua Logan - 1975 Various Artists Lyrics, Music, Performer
18 Interesting Songs from Unfortunate Shows - 1977 Bobby Van, Susan Watson, Betty Garrett Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips A Grand Night for Singing - 1979 Mormon Tabernacle Choir Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Destry Rides Again - 1982 Original London Cast Lyrics, Music
Songs Of New York - 1984 Studio Cast Lyrics, Music
Keep Your Undershirt On - 1989 Various Artists Lyrics, Music
My Music - 1989 Ian Wallace Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Lullabies of Broadway - 1990 Mimi Bessette Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Young at Heart - 1991 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra Lyrics, Music
You Can't Put Ketchup On The Moon: Broadway Flops & Roadkills 1925-1955 - 1992 Studio Cast Lyrics, Music
I Never Do Anything Twice - 1998 Morag McLaren Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Lerner, Loewe, Lane & Friends - 1998 STAGE Benefit Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Nowadays - 1998 Marcia Lewis Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips A Leap of Faith - 2000 Faith Prince Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips That's the Ticket! - 2002 Musicals Tonight! Cast Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips The Broadway Musicals of 1962 - 2005 Town Hall Broadway by the Year Series Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Dancing In The Dark - 2005 Jeff Harnar Lyrics, Music
Sound Clips Heartbeats - 2013 Lola Haag Lyrics, Music
Hope - 2014 Susan Boyle Lyrics, Music
I'm Hip - 2014 Ana Gasteyer Lyrics, Music
I Can Get It For You Wholesale - Sy Oliver and his Orchestra Lyrics, Music
I Wanna Be a G-Man / Song of the "Ads" - Harold J. Rome Lyrics, Music, Performer
Mene, Mene, Tekel - Clarence Palmer with Chorus Lyrics, Music
Nantucket - Studio Cast Lyrics

Video Recordings

Recording Role
Babes on Broadway - 1941 Film Lyrics, Music
Call Me Mister - 1951 Film Lyrics, Music
Wonderful Things! - 1958 Film Lyrics, Music
Fanny - 1961 Film Lyrics, Music

Noncommercial Audio Recordings

Recording Role
I Can Get It For You Wholesale - 1962 Demo Recording Lyrics, Music
The Southpaw - 1969 Demo Lyrics, Music
Gone With The Wind - Demo Lyrics, Music, Performer
Man And Wife - Studio Demo Lyrics, Music
Saints And Sinners - Demo Lyrics, Performer